Class 7A
1. (1) Collins Hill (15-0)
2. (3) Milton (13-2)
3. (4) Mill Creek (11-2)
4. (2) North Cobb (10-2)
5. (9) Walton (9-4)
6. (7) Brookwood (10-3)
7. (NR) Grayson (10-4)
8. (5) Lowndes (10-3)
9. (10) Roswell (10-3
)10. (6) Colquitt County (8-3)
Out: No. 8 Marietta 

Class 6A
1. (1) Buford (14-1)
2. (3) Hughes (13-2)
3. (2) Lee County (11-2)
4. (7) Carrollton (12-2)
5. (5) Westlake (10-3)
6. (NR) Dacula (9-5)
7. (9) Cambridge (9-2)
8. (NR) Johns Creek (9-4)
9. (NR) Northside-W.R. (9-4)
10. (6) Rome (8-3)
Out: No. 8 Riverwood, No. 10 Creekview 

Class 5A
1. (4) Warner Robins (14-1)
2. (1) Cartersville (10-1)
3. (6) Calhoun (12-3)
4. (3) Ware County (9-2)
5. (9) Blessed Trinity (9-5)
6. (2) Woodward Acad. (11-1)
7. (5) Creekside (11-3)
8. (7) Coffee (8-3)
9. (8) St. Pius (9-3)
10. (10) Whitewater (11-2) 

Class 4A
1. (2) Benedictine (13-2)
2. (3) Carver-Columbus (13-2)
3. (1) Marist (10-2)
4. (4) Cedartown (11-2)
5. (5) North Oconee (10-4)
6. (10) Bainbridge (9-4)
7. (7) Perry (11-2)
8. (NR) Dougherty (10-3)
9. (9) Riverdale (9-1-1)
10. (6) Jefferson (9-2)
Out: No. 8 Spalding 

Class 3A
1. (5) Cedar Grove (12-3)
2. (8) Carver-Atlanta (11-3)
3. (3) Pierce County (11-3)
4. (6) Appling County (12-2)
5. (NR) Crisp County (9-4)
6. (NR) Peach County (8-4)
7. (2) Oconee County (10-2)
8. (1) Monroe Area (11-1)
9. (4) Thomson (11-1)
10. (NR) Burke County (9-3)
Out: No. 7 Sandy Creek, No. 9 Rockmart, No. 10 Cherokee Bluff 

Class 2A
1. (4) Fitzgerald (13-2)
2. (2) Thomasville (13-2)
3. (1) Rabun County (11-2)
4. (7) Callaway (10-3)
5. (5) Putnam County (12-1)
6. (3) Bleckley County (11-1)
7. (10) Swainsboro (11-3)
8. (8) Northeast (9-4)
9. (6) Haralson County (10-2)
10. (NR) South Atlanta (11-2)
Out: No. 9 Dodge County 

Class A Private
1. (1) Trinity Christian (14-0)
2. (3) Prince Ave. Christ. (13-2
)3. (5) ELCA (7-7)
4. (4) Fellowship Christ. (12-2)
5. (2) Calvary Day (12-1)
6. (6) Holy Innocents (11-2)
7. (9) First Presbyterian (10-3)
8. (8) Darlington (11-2)
9. (NR) Pacelli (8-3)
10. (7) Wesleyan (8-4)
Out: No. 10 Athens Academy

Class A Public
1. (2) Brooks County (12-2)
2. (1) Irwin County (12-3)
3. (4) Metter (13-1)
4. (3) Macon County (11-1)
5. (5) Schley County (10-2)
6. (8) Wilcox County (10-4)
7. (NR) Turner County (6-7)
8. (6) Bowdon (10-2)
9. (NR) Manchester (7-5)
10. (NR) Wash.-Wilkes (9-3)
Out: No. 7 Chattahoochee County, No. 9 Georgia Military, No. 10 ECI